LakeAtlasCANADA
ManitobaLakesLAC DU BONNET

LAC DU BONNET

ManitobaStocked
ID · 38891
50.3666°N, 95.9167°W
Loading map…

Species stocked

17 species
SpeciesLast stockedTotal qty
WALLEYE199119,980,000
MUSKELLUNGE1972150,000
BROOK TROUT198222,000
RAINBOW TROUT198221,000
BROWN TROUT19528,000
LARGEMOUTH BASS1936500
BROWN BULLHEAD—0
MOONEYE—0
NORTHERN PIKE—0
BURBOT—0
CISCO—0
WHITE SUCKER—0
SMALLMOUTH BASS—0
YELLOW PERCH—0
LAKE WHITEFISH—0
ROCK BASS—0
SAUGER—0

Stocking history

fish released · 1968–1991
20,000
1968
15,000
1969
15,000
1970
30,000
1971
50,000
1972
2,000
1982
5,000,000
1987
1,000,000
1988
1,000,000
1989
400,000
1991